Faculties

NAME GENDER POST HIGHEST
QUALIFICATION (ACADEMIC)
HIGHEST
QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL)
CLASSES TAUGHT APPOINTED
FOR SUBJECT
MAIN SUBJECT TAUGHT ADDITIONAL
SUBJECT TAUGHT
Mrs. Aradhana Rana F Principal M.SC B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary English English English
Mrs. Dipika Nagarwalla F Vice-Principal M.A. B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary English English English
Ms. Sandhya Tryambake F PGT M.A. M.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary Hindi Hindi Hindi
Mr. Ajay Pitale M PGT M.SC B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary Phy,Chem Phy,Chem Phy,Chem
Mrs. Asha Baijal F PGT M.COM Applied for B.ed Secondary and Higher Secondary English,SSt English,SSt English,SSt
Ms.Nikita Khurjekar F PGT M.SC B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary English,Math English,Math English,Math
Dr. Chitra Vanjare F PGT M.SC PH.D Secondary and Higher Secondary Biology Biology Biology
Mrs. Preeti Rupwate F PGT M.SC Applied for B.ed Secondary and Higher Secondary Science Science Science
Mr. Vivek Dharmadhikari M PGT M.SC Applied for B.ed Secondary and Higher Secondary Phy,Math Phy,Math Phy,Math
Mr. Anil B. Patil M PGT M.A B.ED Higher Secondary and Senior Secondary ENG ENG ENG
Ms. Avantika Kishor Ranglani F PGT M.B.A Applied for B.ed Upper Primary and Secondary ENG ENG ENG
Mr.Hemant Arun Kedare M PGT M.SC B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary MATH MATH MATH
Ms.Dhruva Hukumchand Pardeshi F PGT M.SC Applied for B.ed Secondary and Higher Secondary LAB ASST LAB ASST LAB ASST
Mrs. Susan Abraham F TGT B.A B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary SSt SSt SSt
Mrs. Sarita Swaroop F TGT B.A B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary Hindi Hindi Hindi
Mrs. Zainab Nagarwala F TGT B.COM B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary English,Math English,Math English,Math
Mrs. Sadhana Bhosale F TGT M.A. B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary Hindi Hindi Hindi
Mrs. Raminder Dhupar F TGT B.A B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary English English English
Mrs. Rupali Shete F TGT B.SC B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary Computer Computer Computer
Ms. Nivedita Das F TGT B.SC B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary Science,Bio Science,Bio Science,Bio
Mr. Praphulla Salve M TGT M.SW NET Secondary and Higher Secondary SSt SSt SSt
Ms. Nilofar Anwar Momin F TGT M.A B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary ENG ENG ENG
Mrs. Pooja Santosh Kakade F TGT B.A D.T.ED Upper Primary and Secondary Hindi Hindi Hindi
Mrs. Mohna Sabherwal Kohli F TGT M.COM B.ED Upper Primary and Secondary ENG ENG ENG
Mr. Bharat Pawar M TGT H.S.C A.T.D.G.D.PAINTING Upper Primary and Secondary Art Art Art
Mrs. Shailaja Gandhale F PRT B.COM B.ED Primary and Upper Primary English,Math English,Math Marathi
Mrs. Anjali Korde F PRT B.SC B.ED Primary and Upper Primary Math,Science Math,Science Math,Science
Mrs. Neeta Oberoi F PRT B.A B.ED Primary and Upper Primary English,Math English,Math English,Math
Mrs. Prajakta Vijay Bhalerao F PRT B.SC B.ED Primary and Upper Primary EVS EVS EVS
Mrs. Kanan P.Sheth F PRT M.COM B.ED Primary and Upper Primary English English English
Mrs. Neetu Gautam F PRT M.COM B.ED Primary and Upper Primary ENG, EVS ENG, EVS ENG, EVS
Mrs. Sayali Shubhamkar Gatne F PRT B.A Montessari Primary and Upper Primary ENG, EVS ENG, EVS ENG, EVS
Ms. Simran Sanjay Punjabi F PRT M.SC Applied for B.ED Primary and Upper Primary EVS, COMP EVS, COMP EVS, COMP
Mrs. Sweety Lalwani F PRT MBA Applied for B.ED Primary and Upper Primary English English English
Mrs.Sneha Ramesh Chhabria F PRT M.COM Applied for B.ED Primary and Upper Primary English English English
Mrs. Preeti Prasanna Bargaje F PRT H.S.C D.ED Primary only EVS EVS EVS
Mrs. Manjot Kaur Sabarwal F ASST.T B.COM B.ED Primary and Upper Primary Math Math Math
Mrs. Rekha Jamgaonkar F ASST.T B.COM B.ED Primary and Upper Primary Hindi Hindi Hindi
Mrs. Nikita Shah F ASST.T B.COM Applied for B.ed Primary and Upper Primary English,EVS English,EVS English,EVS
Ms. Upjas Kaur Dhupar F ASST.T B.C.A B.ED Primary and Upper Primary English,EVS English,EVS Computer
Mrs. Archana Kamble F ASST.T B.A B.ED Primary and Upper Primary Hindi,Marathi Hindi,Marathi Hindi,Marathi
Mr. Prashant Patole M PTI B.A B.P.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary Sports Sports Sports
Mr. Sainath Balkrishna Kolhe M PTI B.C.A B.ED Secondary and Higher Secondary Sports Sports Sports
Mrs. Kanchan Jha F COUNSELOR B.A B.ED Primary and Upper Primary Wellness Wellness Wellness
Mrs. Lalita Jawale F Librarian M.A. NTT,M.LIB Secondary and Higher Secondary English,SSt English,SSt Library